Download App

How to Reach Shirdi

How to Reach Shirdi

By Bus

Maharashtra State Transport buses are available from major cities like Nashik, Mumbai, Aurangabad, Ahmednagar, Pune, Manmad and Kopargaon to Shirdi. Private air-conditioned buses also available from various cities of Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujrat, Andhra-Pradesh to Shirdi.

Bus Time Table

No. Destination Departure Timings
01. Dadar 9:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:30, 21:00, 21:30, 22:30, 23:00
02. Mumbai Central 10:30
03. Thane 14:45, 16:30
04. Kalyan 14:45, 15:30
05. Dombivali 13:30
06. Uran 08:30
07. Vitthalwadi 15:30
08. Borivali 08:00
09. Palghar 07:00, 08:45
10. Wada 06:15
11. Arnala 09:30
12. Bhosari 08:15
13. Nalasopara 10:30
14. Alibaug 07:30
15. Kasara 05:45, 12:15, 13:15
16. Jauhar 13:00
17. Peth 13:00
18. Dahanu 11:15
19. Baroda 07:15
20. Vapi 14:00
21. Nehrunagar 17:00
22. Palanpur 14:00
23. Ambaji 15:45
24. Navsari 09:15
25. Panvel 20:00
26. Surat 7:45, 09:30, 11:30, 21:00
27. Navapur 05:30
28. Kalwan 15:00
29. Ahmedabad 19:00
30. Ratlam 06:00
31. Dewas 19:15
32. Manchiriyal 13:30
33. Indore 02:30, 10:45, 18:15, 21:20
34. Bhopal 16:15
35. Ujjain 22:30
36. Shirpur 13:45
37. Amalner 10:30, 12:30, 15:00
38. Shindkheda 14:45
39. Chopada 16:00, 00:30
40. Bhusawal 05:45
41. Jamner 05:00
42. Pachora 11:15
43. Chalisgaon 12:45, 13:15
44. Dhulia 2:30, 8:45, 9:30, 11:30, 12:00, 14:30, 16:00, 20:45
45. Malegaon 7:45, 11:30, 14:30, 16:30, 17:30, 18:35, 19:15
46. Nandgaon 13:45, 16:00
47. Nandurbar 00:55, 3:15, 7:45, 11:45
48. Manmad 4:15, 7:30, 9:00, 10:35, 11:15, 12:15, 15:05, 16:00, 18:35, 20:45, 23:00
49. Akkalkua 13:00
50. Shegaon 06:00, 08:00
51. Chandrapur 13:00
52. Nagpur 22:00
53. Aurangabad (via Vaijapur) 7:00, 8:00, 08:30, 9:15, 10:00, 12:30, 15:45, 17:45
54. Aurangabad (via Srirampur) 6:45, 9:45, 11:15, 13:15, 14:45, 15:30, 16:45, 19:00
55. Paithan 06:45, 14:00
56. Vashim 08:35
57. Chandurbazaar 07:30
58. Mangrulpeer 09:30
59. Karanja 12:15
60. Tuljapur 21:15, 22:30
61. Solapur 03:45, 10:30, 11:45, 21:45, 22:00
62. Akkalkot 10:00
63. Akluj 14:00
64. Hyderabad 15:00, 17:30, 18:30, 19:00(a/c)
65. Karnul 13:00
66. Nizamabad 14:30
67. Pandharpur 06:45, 11:30, 12:30, 23:00
68. Saswad 14:15
69. Talegaon 15:00
70. Baramati 13:30
71. Miraj 06:00
72. Sangli 08:30
73. Karad 06:15
74. Kolhapur 07:30
75. Hubli 21:45, 17:30
76. Saudati 15:30
77. Ilkal 18:00
78. Beedar 06:30
79. Beed 13:30
80. Bhor 06:45, 16:00
81. Jhafarabad 05:45
82. Shadha 01:55, 12:15
83. Murud Janjeera 09:45
84. Trimbakeshwar 14:30
85. Pune (via Nagar) 00:00, 00:35, 1:35, 3:45, 5:35, 8:00, 11:00, 11:45, 11:50, 13:05, 13:45, 14:45, 15:15, 16:30, 19:30, 21:30, 22:45, 23:30
86. Pune (via Sangamner) 5:00, 5:45, 6:00, 7:45, 9:30, 10:30, 11:45, 12:00, 13:05, 14:05, 14:30, 16:30, 17:15
87. Ahmednagar 4:45, 7:50, 8:00, 9:00, 9:15, 9:45, 10:30, 10:45, 11:15, 13:45, 14:00, 15:15, 17:30, 18:15, 19:30
88. Lasalgaon 14:35, 15:30
89. Pimpalgaon Baswant 15:45, 17:05
90. Shani Shingnapur 08:00, 10:30
91. Shahada 09:55, 12:15, 13:30
92. Shrigonda 07:30
93. Jamkhed 08:30
94. Pathardi 07:15, 14:00, 12:00
95. Sakri 06:00
96. Akkalkua 13:30
97. Mahad 09:00

By Train

Shirdi can be reached from the new railway station at Sainagar, other Railway stations are Manmad-Junction (60 Kms), Kopargaon(22 Kms) and Nagarsul (50 Kms) on the Central Railway.

Train Time Table

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI), Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station

  • Name: Sainagar Shirdi
  • Code: SNSI
  • City: Sainagar Shirdi
  • More Sainagar Shirdi stations: Sainagar Shirdi

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI), SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station:

No. Train Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop Time M T W T F S S
01. Ypr Shiridi Exp (06539) 08:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
02. Ypr Garibrath S (06540) Starts 18:20 - N N Y N N N N
03. Vskp Shirdi Spl (08567) 12:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
04. Snsi Vskp Spl (08568) Starts 19:10 - N N N N Y N N
07. Dr Sainagar Express (12131) 03:51 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
08. Sainagar Dr Express (12132) Starts 22:25 - N Y N Y N N Y
09. Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express (17001) Starts 17:10 - Y N N N N Y N
10. Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express (17002) 09:15 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
11. Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express (17205) Starts 17:10 - N N N Y N N Y
12. Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express (17206) 09:15 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
13. Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express (17207) Starts 17:10 - N N Y N N N N
14. Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express (17208) 09:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16. Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17. Mumbai Cst Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (51034) Starts 16:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18. Snsi Pvr Specia (01037) Starts 05:00 - N Y N Y N N Y
19. Snsi Nzm Spl (04011) Starts 08:25 - N N N N N Y N
20. Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express (22602) Starts 08:25 - N N N N Y N N
21. Chennai Central Shirdi Express (22601) 11:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22. Mys Snsi Expres (06201) 11:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
23. Sur Jaipur Spl (09716) 13:45 15:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
24. Snsi Hwh Sup Ex (12573) Starts 13:55 - N N N N N Y N
25. Jp Sur Spl (09715) 15:20 15:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
26. Snsi Vskp Spl (02802) Starts 19:10 - N N N N N N Y
27. Hwh Snsi Expres (12574) 20:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
28. Pvr Snsi Specia (01038) 21:10 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
29. Nzm Snsi Spl (04012) 22:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
30. Snsi Mys Spl (06202) Starts 23:55 - N Y N N N N N
31. Snsi Pvr Expres (11001) Starts 05:00 - N Y N Y N N Y
32. Pvr Snsi Expres (11002) 20:30 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
33. Jp Sur Spl (09713) 15:20 15:40 20 min Y N N N N N N
34. Sur Jaipur Spl (09714) 13:45 15:00 75 min N N Y N N N N
35. Vskp Snsi Sf Ex (22801) 12:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
36. Snsi Tpj Spl (06805) Starts 08:25 - N N Y N N N N
37. Snsi Vskp Exp (22802) Starts 19:10 - N N N N Y N N
38. Snsi Mys Expres (16218) Starts 23:55 - N Y N N N N N
39. Puri Snsi Exp (18407) 08:25 Ends - N N N N Y N N
40. Snsi Puri Exp (18408) Starts 13:00 - N N N N N N Y
41. Mys Snsi Expres (16217) 11:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
42. Snsi Vskp Exp (18504) Starts 19:10 - N N N N Y N N
43. Hwh Snsi Expres (22894) 20:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
44. Snsi Premium (04406) 23:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
45. Ndls Premium Sp (04405) Starts 01:00 - N N N N Y N N
46. Snsi Hwh Sup Ex (22893) Starts 13:55 - N N N N N Y N
47. Tpty Snsi Exp (17417) 12:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
48. Tirupati Express (17418) Starts 19:10 - N N Y N N N N
49. Snsi Klk Sup Ex (22455) Starts 10:00 - N Y N N N Y N
50. Klk Snsi Sf Exp (22456) 22:15 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
51. Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (22148) 15:20 09:20 - N N N N N Y N
52. Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU (77658) 21:00 13:40 - Y Y N Y N N N
  • train starting with digit 2 (two) is super fast train.
  • enquiry no. of manmad station: 02591- 222242.
  • i vrs enquiry for p.n.r. information: manmad: 02591-224501,134 shirdi: 02423-236500,258107,134.
No. From - To Airline Departs Arrives Duration
1. Mumbai to Shirdi Air India (9I - 9653) 08:30 09:15 00h 45m (Non Stop)
2. Shirdi to Mumbai Air India (9I - 9654) 09:45 11:05 01h 20m (Non Stop)
3. Hyderabad to Shirdi Air India (9I - 9869) 14:30 16:10 01h 40m (Non Stop)
4. Shirdi to Hyderabad Air India (9I - 9654 / 617) 09:45 15:20 05h 35m (via Mumbai)